Refresh
Page last updated on Sat Aug 18 07:45:17 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

2018 Pro Baseball Starting Pitcher Statistics Sorted by Pitcher
Pitcher#GUnitsIPRunsERHitsBBSOHRERAWHIP
C ADAMS1-1.05.03.03.03.01.02.02.05.400.800
S ALCANTARA1+1.05.01.01.03.05.02.00.01.801.600
S ALEXANDER1+1.01.31.01.02.00.01.00.06.771.504
K ALLARD1+1.05.05.04.09.02.01.01.07.202.200
B ANDERSON11+1.85.02.42.25.51.02.50.63.901.301
C ANDERSON24-0.95.42.52.44.42.14.31.03.971.199
D ANDERSON1-1.05.04.04.08.01.04.00.07.201.800
T ANDERSON25-5.25.72.92.84.92.05.21.04.391.231
M ANDRIESE4+0.42.81.01.01.81.22.20.53.181.059
C ARCHER20+1.75.53.02.86.01.95.90.74.571.423
J ARRIETA23+1.05.82.92.15.31.84.10.53.331.232
J AXFORD1-1.33.00.00.01.00.03.00.00.000.333
H BAILEY16-13.45.33.93.86.91.83.71.16.331.629
A BANDA1+1.05.03.03.06.00.01.00.05.401.200
J BARRIA18+0.45.12.12.04.81.43.90.83.501.220
C BASSITT6-0.15.32.82.05.02.04.20.33.381.312
T BAUER25+0.36.62.01.75.02.28.60.32.281.090
T BEEDE2+0.13.83.53.54.54.04.50.08.212.216
J BEEKS1-1.64.06.06.07.03.04.01.013.502.500
C BERGMAN2-2.05.72.52.54.01.02.51.03.970.883
J BERRIOS25+1.66.12.62.65.21.86.30.83.751.132
C BETTIS19+1.85.63.43.45.62.33.90.95.421.411
J BIAGINI4-2.04.74.24.06.52.23.20.87.711.875
A BIBENS-DIRKX6+0.15.72.72.36.01.54.30.53.711.324
S BIEBER12+2.05.72.82.76.71.25.90.64.231.397
T BLACH13+0.45.03.22.86.01.92.70.45.151.593
P BLACKBURN6+0.64.63.83.75.51.03.20.37.161.410
J BLEVINS1-1.02.02.02.02.00.03.02.09.001.000
R BORUCKI9+2.65.82.82.16.42.03.70.13.291.462
M BOYD23+2.55.62.72.64.61.85.00.64.201.135
S BRAULT5-1.15.23.43.24.42.83.00.65.541.385
P BRIDWELL1+1.01.76.06.07.00.00.03.032.344.192
C BUCHHOLZ12+2.06.11.81.45.21.35.10.72.101.068
W BUEHLER14-1.65.71.91.84.41.36.10.62.800.996
M BUMGARNER13-1.06.12.01.85.22.55.20.52.711.255
D BUNDY23-7.65.73.63.25.91.86.01.34.991.344
T CAHILL14+3.75.72.22.14.61.75.60.43.391.104
R CARPENTER3-0.24.03.33.05.70.72.01.36.751.583
C CARRASCO22+0.26.22.62.55.71.27.00.73.591.131
A CASHNER23-3.25.63.22.96.02.34.00.74.711.492
L CASTILLO24+1.15.33.13.05.31.75.00.95.041.318
M CASTRO1+1.22.74.04.01.03.02.01.013.481.498
L CESSA4-3.74.42.52.54.81.83.20.85.101.472
J CHACIN26+10.65.62.52.34.52.14.60.53.721.186
T CHATWOOD19+2.14.92.82.74.34.54.30.54.881.776
W CHEN19+0.15.03.12.95.02.03.80.85.321.405
Y CHIRINOS7-3.04.62.62.45.11.64.30.44.731.453
M CLEVINGER24-10.26.32.52.45.62.26.20.63.381.233
T CLIPPARD1+1.31.02.02.03.01.01.01.018.004.000
A COBB22-12.75.63.83.36.91.53.90.95.241.488
A COLE2-2.54.56.06.06.52.54.52.012.002.000
G COLE25+7.06.42.01.94.32.08.80.62.710.983
T COLE2-2.01.23.03.02.51.52.01.023.183.433
B COLON22+0.85.93.63.56.61.03.11.25.321.289
P CONLON2+1.02.83.53.56.01.01.01.011.112.469
P CORBIN25+2.16.22.22.24.91.57.60.43.121.022
D COVEY16-2.65.14.13.25.92.23.70.65.731.592
J CUETO9+1.45.92.12.15.11.44.20.93.231.113
Y DARVISH8-0.45.03.02.84.52.66.10.94.951.425
Z DAVIES8-4.85.43.23.15.62.13.90.95.231.442
E DE LOS SANTOS2-0.15.34.04.06.02.04.01.06.751.501
J DEGROM24-8.46.61.51.34.91.58.10.31.810.969
A DESCLAFANI12+2.95.62.82.85.21.54.91.24.461.215
O DESPAIGNE1-1.05.05.04.06.02.06.01.07.201.600
D DUFFY25-3.55.73.23.16.02.65.10.94.901.486
Z EFLIN17+4.55.72.52.45.21.35.40.83.701.130
R ELIAS1-1.23.72.02.06.01.05.00.04.901.907
N EOVALDI14-2.15.72.72.35.10.84.80.93.611.042
R ERLIN5+0.04.63.83.06.00.83.00.65.871.478
M ESTRADA21+2.25.43.02.95.21.64.01.04.871.269
J FARIA11+1.94.62.72.74.02.23.50.75.301.334
L FARRELL2-2.13.04.54.54.02.03.01.013.502.000
E FEDDE6-1.84.73.03.06.01.53.20.85.791.607
C FERGUSON3-1.93.63.33.03.02.04.00.77.591.406
M FIERS23+13.55.72.32.15.71.14.31.03.381.205
H FILLMYER6-3.05.22.72.34.82.82.80.34.061.484
B FINNEGAN5-5.44.14.03.85.43.02.81.08.282.033
D FISTER12-2.05.53.32.86.11.63.30.94.501.394
J FLAHERTY19-4.75.42.11.93.91.96.70.83.141.074
C FLEXEN1-1.03.05.05.05.03.02.01.015.002.667
M FOLTYNEWICZ23+2.45.72.11.84.42.36.60.62.861.182
W FONT5+5.44.20.80.82.41.63.60.21.710.952
K FREELAND24+7.96.12.02.05.42.25.00.63.021.240
M FRIED5-0.94.31.41.23.02.85.40.02.491.338
C FULMER8-0.73.93.93.64.43.03.20.98.421.903
M FULMER19-8.75.93.22.95.72.04.90.74.501.312
D GAGNON1-1.04.76.06.07.01.03.02.011.561.713
Y GALLARDO10+8.35.43.33.25.42.53.10.85.341.464
J GANT11-3.15.32.62.44.22.04.60.54.041.173
J GARCIA13-1.14.73.53.45.32.44.30.96.461.631
J GARCIA6-0.45.52.32.23.82.23.71.23.551.091
K GAUSMAN24-8.76.02.82.86.51.54.80.94.221.336
S GAVIGLIO17-4.74.93.12.95.71.64.50.95.291.488
D GERMAN13-2.15.23.73.54.81.95.81.06.181.313
K GIBSON24-1.96.12.52.45.22.45.80.63.491.245
L GIOLITO24+5.55.53.83.85.23.03.80.96.151.496
T GLASNOW3+1.04.01.01.02.01.06.70.72.250.750
Z GODLEY24+6.55.73.02.75.52.55.90.54.241.412
L GOHARA1-1.04.02.02.04.04.06.00.04.502.000
A GOMBER4+4.05.31.51.54.02.55.00.52.531.219
M GONZALES24+4.05.92.72.56.11.25.20.73.721.227
G GONZALEZ24-7.45.42.62.55.42.64.70.64.121.496
M GONZALEZ1-1.04.73.03.08.00.03.01.05.781.713
M GONZALEZ3-3.04.16.05.78.02.01.71.312.412.433
D GOSSETT5-3.24.92.82.65.01.62.41.04.811.356
K GRAVEMAN7-2.74.94.64.16.31.93.91.37.601.660
J GRAY23+3.25.83.33.05.91.76.80.74.691.288
S GRAY21-7.04.93.13.05.32.24.70.65.561.524
Z GREINKE25-1.26.22.12.15.31.26.30.93.001.051
J GUERRA23+0.05.42.52.35.12.25.00.73.731.332
C HAMELS23-2.75.83.22.75.52.05.81.04.221.300
J HAMMEL18-7.15.74.24.07.41.73.70.86.331.612
J HAPP23+5.65.82.82.54.71.86.30.83.861.113
B HARDY13-1.45.22.72.55.11.23.60.74.261.212
M HARVEY20+5.85.33.02.95.51.24.00.94.891.276
M HAUSCHILD1-1.02.34.04.03.03.00.00.015.452.575
A HEANEY22-1.66.13.02.75.41.65.80.83.941.136
J HELLICKSON18+2.24.92.21.94.21.13.60.63.571.075
K HENDRICKS25-9.15.82.82.65.61.44.90.84.111.223
E HERNANDEZ5-2.24.42.22.24.61.03.41.04.501.273
F HERNANDEZ23-4.55.43.83.55.82.04.30.95.811.444
D HESS11-6.35.13.73.55.62.13.01.26.271.518
R HILL16-3.05.32.32.14.81.85.50.83.611.240
J HOFFMAN1+1.03.33.03.08.01.02.00.08.112.703
D HOLLAND23+4.35.32.62.35.02.05.10.73.901.332
C HOLMES3-0.93.73.73.75.73.03.00.39.002.364
D HUDSON1+1.11.00.00.00.00.01.00.00.000.000
P HUGHES2-2.13.53.03.05.02.02.51.07.712.000
D HUTCHISON2-2.64.24.54.55.53.51.01.59.722.161
E JACKSON9+6.16.01.91.74.31.94.60.62.481.031
B JOHNSON8+3.05.32.21.95.02.05.11.03.211.333
J JUNIS22-1.65.83.33.15.91.75.51.24.821.315
A JURADO5+2.85.33.83.86.01.82.21.26.411.462
B KELLER13+0.85.62.42.45.52.53.80.23.821.425
B KENNEDY2-2.24.55.55.510.00.52.52.011.002.333
I KENNEDY18-8.55.33.13.05.71.94.81.05.131.437
C KERSHAW18-11.96.11.81.75.21.16.00.62.471.024
D KEUCHEL25-3.96.22.62.46.11.64.60.63.481.239
N KINGHAM12-2.55.13.22.84.91.64.71.15.021.279
A KITTREDGE3-0.62.41.31.02.30.71.00.33.681.228
C KLUBER25-0.36.72.22.05.30.96.40.82.680.923
M KOCH12+3.85.83.22.95.81.42.91.34.521.235
C KUHL16-0.85.32.92.75.62.15.10.94.551.435
J LAMB3-1.03.33.32.75.01.33.71.37.201.900
E LAUER18-6.54.83.12.86.22.14.20.75.301.708
M LEAKE25+12.66.22.92.76.51.23.80.73.901.254
W LEBLANC19+7.95.52.32.34.91.24.30.83.701.108
J LESTER25+9.45.62.62.35.32.14.50.93.721.318
A LEWICKI3-1.04.43.32.75.72.33.00.35.401.799
F LIRIANO19-5.25.03.12.84.63.04.00.85.001.521
Z LITTELL1-1.83.06.06.06.04.01.01.018.003.333
B LIVELY5+1.04.73.63.66.82.04.40.86.841.859
J LOAISIGA4+1.14.51.51.53.82.05.20.23.001.278
W LOCKETT3-3.04.34.74.76.03.03.31.39.692.077
J LOPEZ1-1.04.76.06.08.02.03.01.011.562.141
P LOPEZ8-3.25.93.23.15.51.54.81.04.791.191
R LOPEZ24-9.65.93.12.95.52.54.10.84.401.355
J LUCAS1+1.02.02.02.03.03.01.00.09.003.000
J LUCCHESI18-0.64.92.11.94.31.75.20.83.451.229
S LUGO5-1.64.62.81.84.61.25.40.83.521.261
J LYLES9+0.25.22.92.85.91.24.41.14.791.362
L LYNN22-1.65.22.82.75.13.05.30.54.631.552
K MAEDA20-11.25.42.52.34.82.06.30.63.841.272
T MAHLE22+2.15.03.02.75.52.34.81.04.951.560
S MANAEA25+5.46.12.42.35.11.24.10.83.441.042
G MARQUEZ24+3.05.73.02.95.62.06.10.84.581.341
C MARTINEZ18+0.45.62.52.25.02.75.40.33.501.385
S MATZ22+0.15.03.02.54.91.94.60.94.601.368
B MCCARTHY15+1.55.23.02.96.31.44.31.04.921.462
L MCCULLERS JR.22+1.15.72.72.54.52.36.30.53.931.191
D MCGUIRE4-4.02.42.82.83.21.83.21.010.252.070
K MEDLEN1-1.04.07.07.09.04.04.00.015.753.250
A MEJIA4+1.34.81.21.24.02.22.20.22.331.293
Y MENDEZ1-1.13.06.06.07.02.01.01.018.003.000
D MENGDEN16+5.05.73.12.85.41.23.40.94.471.169
M MIKOLAS24+8.36.32.22.05.51.14.20.52.851.051
W MILEY8+3.15.01.41.23.92.42.80.22.231.240
S MILLER4-4.83.85.24.86.01.84.81.211.402.067
T MILONE4-0.15.63.23.27.80.25.01.05.241.433
M MINOR22+2.95.63.02.95.31.24.50.94.611.163
A MIRANDA1-1.05.01.01.06.04.05.00.01.802.000
B MITCHELL7-1.54.63.33.35.43.72.30.76.472.000
F MONTAS10+5.35.82.72.46.51.93.90.43.751.457
J MONTGOMERY6+3.84.61.81.84.22.03.80.53.621.354
M MONTGOMERY13-3.25.62.11.95.71.63.50.43.081.301
M MOORE12+0.04.64.54.17.22.23.40.78.022.055
C MORTON23-1.06.02.01.94.52.37.40.62.881.150
J MUSGROVE13-3.06.22.72.46.01.54.80.53.491.225
S NEWCOMB23+4.45.62.32.14.52.75.10.63.401.272
J NIX2+0.43.32.52.54.52.02.50.56.751.949
A NOLA24+9.26.41.61.64.61.86.20.32.281.000
D NORRIS2-2.03.52.02.03.02.53.51.55.141.571
I NOVA23+3.55.73.02.76.21.24.00.94.261.298
T OAKS2-2.24.54.04.07.02.53.00.08.002.111
J ODORIZZI25-3.25.02.72.55.02.05.20.74.441.393
S OHTANI9+3.35.51.91.94.02.26.80.63.101.135
C OSWALT8-1.25.13.03.05.01.23.01.25.311.229
J PAXTON24-2.35.82.42.34.81.57.30.83.621.098
F PENA10-0.94.72.22.14.12.14.50.54.021.319
F PERALTA11+2.65.12.52.53.13.06.70.54.471.189
L PERDOMO9-5.64.44.13.96.72.33.70.47.942.042
M PEREZ11-3.65.24.33.98.22.13.21.26.711.960
D PETERS5+3.54.93.23.25.22.63.20.85.841.581
N PIVETTA24+1.15.22.72.55.11.46.30.84.401.251
A PLUTKO6+2.05.83.03.05.51.54.01.34.671.211
D POMERANZ11-3.24.73.43.35.52.94.00.96.311.811
D PONCEDELEON1-1.07.00.00.00.03.03.00.00.000.429
R PORCELLO25+7.06.12.92.75.51.46.00.84.041.147
D PRICE23+10.25.82.62.45.31.75.80.83.751.198
J QUINTANA23+1.15.42.82.75.12.44.80.94.461.376
E RAMIREZ3-0.34.93.73.75.70.33.02.36.751.227
J RAMIREZ2-2.13.34.03.53.53.52.01.59.452.099
Y RAMIREZ8-1.14.43.13.04.22.54.60.96.171.543
R RAY15-6.65.12.82.74.72.66.70.94.831.428
C REED1-1.03.05.03.04.01.04.02.09.001.667
S REID-FOLEY1-1.25.03.03.06.03.03.01.05.401.800
A REYES1-1.04.00.00.03.02.02.00.00.001.250
C RICHARD25-0.06.03.43.35.62.34.10.74.981.327
G RICHARDS16+0.94.82.71.94.02.15.40.73.661.284
T RICHARDS18+1.35.02.42.45.02.24.90.54.281.439
T ROARK24-7.56.22.92.86.02.05.20.74.021.273
C RODON12+1.76.72.22.04.42.45.30.72.691.021
D RODRIGUEZ12+6.26.11.61.64.71.34.80.32.320.977
E RODRIGUEZ19+11.85.52.22.15.11.75.80.63.441.223
J RODRIGUEZ4+2.04.84.04.05.02.54.01.07.581.579
S ROMANO23+3.85.33.33.15.72.03.80.95.341.451
F ROMERO11+1.45.12.82.65.51.74.10.54.691.419
S ROMO5-1.00.90.80.80.80.81.40.07.731.717
T ROSS23+4.35.62.92.85.12.34.80.74.451.322
H RYU7+2.55.11.01.02.71.46.00.41.770.813
C SABATHIA22-1.65.42.42.05.11.94.80.73.321.282
C SALE23-1.36.31.51.44.01.49.50.41.970.849
J SAMARDZIJA10-6.24.53.23.14.72.63.00.66.241.634
A SANCHEZ15-3.35.32.92.74.93.04.50.54.521.494
A SANCHEZ16+6.55.52.21.94.41.65.50.73.171.080
E SANTANA5+3.14.94.44.46.01.83.21.88.031.582
H SANTIAGO7-0.14.63.33.15.13.33.41.16.121.825
L SANTOS1-1.22.01.01.03.01.03.00.04.502.000
M SCHERZER25+0.76.71.81.64.41.69.10.72.190.883
T SCRIBNER1-1.03.72.02.04.06.04.00.04.902.725
A SENZATELA5-1.06.02.42.44.62.24.60.23.601.133
L SEVERINO25+5.06.22.32.25.51.56.90.73.271.127
J SHIELDS25-8.26.33.53.05.62.34.90.94.381.266
M SHOEMAKER1+1.05.73.03.04.04.04.00.04.761.411
T SKAGGS21-1.05.62.52.35.61.75.90.63.781.312
E SKOGLUND9-2.55.54.14.16.11.64.31.16.701.389
A SLEGERS2-0.63.73.03.05.00.51.01.07.371.501
B SMITH6-4.03.74.04.04.81.53.31.09.671.702
C SMITH16+4.14.82.22.23.92.15.50.64.191.242
B SNELL23+6.75.81.41.33.72.26.50.62.101.015
M SOROKA5+3.25.12.82.06.01.44.20.23.511.441
G SPARKMAN1+1.24.02.02.04.01.03.00.04.501.250
R STANEK19-4.11.50.40.40.90.62.10.22.511.012
R STEPHENSON2-2.02.82.52.52.54.53.00.07.942.469
B STEWART2+2.04.03.02.55.01.53.01.05.621.625
K STEWART1-1.14.33.03.08.01.01.00.06.242.079
M STRAHM4+0.72.50.20.21.20.23.20.20.900.600
D STRAILY19+2.85.12.82.54.62.64.50.94.421.403
S STRASBURG14-6.56.12.92.65.51.57.20.93.901.148
C STRATTON19+5.05.23.33.15.92.14.10.75.331.535
R STRIPLING17+2.95.61.91.85.60.66.10.82.951.120
M STROMAN17-1.75.73.53.26.12.04.40.55.121.428
A SUAREZ21-2.75.62.92.75.91.44.80.84.401.303
R SUAREZ2-0.44.56.04.08.51.52.51.58.002.222
B SUTER18-1.75.32.92.95.41.04.30.94.941.215
N SYNDERGAARD16+4.75.92.32.16.11.26.20.43.221.221
J TAILLON24-0.35.82.42.45.71.55.10.53.661.228
M TANAKA20-2.95.72.62.65.01.45.81.14.111.132
J TEHERAN24+2.25.62.72.64.12.75.21.04.241.219
C TILLMAN7-3.03.84.64.46.02.41.90.910.472.213
J TOMLIN6-4.85.04.74.57.20.83.02.58.101.600
T TOUSSAINT1+1.06.01.01.02.02.04.00.01.500.667
A TRIGGS9+2.94.62.72.74.12.04.80.85.231.331
N TROPEANO14-0.75.42.92.94.92.24.61.14.741.303
J TSENG1+1.02.03.03.04.00.03.01.013.502.000
J TURNER1-1.01.07.05.06.01.01.01.045.007.000
D UNDERWOOD1-1.04.01.01.02.03.03.01.02.251.250
J URENA24-9.95.42.92.85.31.54.30.64.741.279
J VARGAS13-9.54.13.73.75.51.83.41.08.101.781
V VELASQUEZ23-3.15.22.62.44.42.15.70.64.161.261
H VELAZQUEZ4+4.04.11.51.53.81.23.00.83.301.224
J VENTERS1-1.00.35.05.03.02.01.00.0136.3615.152
D VERHAGEN1-1.03.77.07.07.02.02.03.017.172.452
J VERLANDER26-14.56.31.91.84.71.18.30.92.520.913
C VOLSTAD1-1.04.31.01.03.00.03.00.02.080.693
A VOTH1-1.14.37.07.09.03.03.01.014.552.771
M WACHA15+4.35.62.42.04.52.44.70.63.201.233
A WAINWRIGHT4-2.74.52.22.04.83.53.80.54.001.833
T WALKER3+4.14.31.71.75.01.73.00.33.461.538
L WEAVER24-7.45.22.92.85.61.84.70.74.811.428
Z WHEELER23-0.66.12.62.55.42.05.90.53.751.227
A WILKERSON1-1.15.02.02.04.03.05.00.03.601.400
T WILLIAMS23+3.45.32.42.24.91.83.60.63.661.244
M WISLER3+0.35.82.32.35.31.74.30.73.641.212
A WOOD23-4.35.62.52.25.11.34.90.53.581.153
H WOOD7+4.01.60.90.92.30.92.40.04.761.940
B WOODRUFF4+2.23.93.02.83.82.23.20.56.321.532
M WRIGHT2+0.62.84.02.54.51.03.50.57.941.940
S WRIGHT4+1.96.02.82.85.22.54.20.84.121.292
J YACABONIS3+0.04.62.72.75.70.74.01.35.271.390
R YARBROUGH5+0.54.73.42.85.01.44.00.65.321.352
J ZIMMERMANN17+1.15.22.92.65.60.94.60.94.471.263
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/2/2018 - 10/29/2018
BASEBALL 8/5/2018 - 9/30/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
San Francisco Giants
2
Arizona Diamondbacks
3
New York Yankees
4
Oakland Raiders
5
Minnesota Vikings

x