Refresh
Page last updated on Mon May 21 16:29:23 EDT 2018
Matchup Reports

2018 Pro Baseball Starting Pitcher Statistics Sorted by Pitcher
Pitcher#GUnitsIPRunsERHitsBBSOHRERAWHIP
B ANDERSON4+0.63.83.83.26.21.52.00.87.632.022
C ANDERSON8+1.85.72.52.54.52.03.81.23.971.147
T ANDERSON10+3.14.92.92.64.71.94.70.84.741.338
M ANDRIESE2+0.13.20.50.51.50.52.50.51.420.632
C ARCHER10-0.35.93.43.36.11.95.70.95.011.348
J ARRIETA8-3.55.62.51.84.42.03.50.22.821.142
H BAILEY10-7.45.33.73.66.52.03.21.26.111.603
A BANDA1+1.05.03.03.06.00.01.00.05.401.200
J BARRIA5+1.05.11.21.23.81.44.00.22.131.026
T BAUER9-4.36.62.21.95.02.37.40.32.591.118
T BEEDE2+0.13.83.53.54.54.04.50.08.212.216
C BERGMAN1-1.17.00.00.02.00.05.00.00.000.286
J BERRIOS9-0.35.92.72.74.61.15.60.84.050.956
C BETTIS9+3.56.12.22.25.22.13.90.73.271.200
J BIAGINI4-2.04.74.24.06.52.23.20.87.711.875
T BLACH11+2.85.22.92.56.11.72.50.44.371.492
M BOYD8+1.56.02.12.14.81.65.10.43.191.062
S BRAULT5-1.15.23.43.24.42.83.00.65.541.385
P BRIDWELL1+1.01.76.06.07.00.00.03.032.344.192
C BUCHHOLZ1-1.05.01.01.02.01.02.01.01.800.600
W BUEHLER5-0.55.41.81.64.41.86.80.22.671.148
D BUNDY10-4.85.43.42.85.61.96.31.34.701.397
T CAHILL5+1.05.82.01.84.41.46.40.62.791.000
R CARPENTER2-2.04.04.54.06.01.01.51.59.001.750
C CARRASCO10-3.46.72.82.75.71.46.30.83.641.065
A CASHNER9-4.35.63.33.05.72.75.11.24.831.490
L CASTILLO10+0.55.13.33.25.72.05.01.05.611.500
J CHACIN10+4.75.22.42.14.62.33.60.53.631.327
T CHATWOOD8-2.95.42.01.93.84.25.00.13.141.488
W CHEN5-0.44.43.23.24.82.42.81.26.551.637
Y CHIRINOS5-0.94.52.22.24.81.64.20.44.371.412
M CLEVINGER9-2.56.62.12.15.72.05.60.32.871.157
A COBB7-5.05.14.43.78.41.02.71.06.561.850
A COLE2-2.54.56.06.06.52.54.52.012.002.000
G COLE9+6.16.91.41.33.91.610.30.61.750.795
B COLON7+3.26.62.32.15.10.63.71.32.930.869
P CONLON1+1.03.73.03.04.02.01.01.07.361.635
P CORBIN10-0.96.21.81.83.91.88.10.72.600.914
D COVEY1-1.06.04.01.06.03.03.00.01.501.500
J CUETO5+3.66.40.60.63.21.25.20.20.840.688
Y DARVISH8-0.45.03.02.84.52.66.10.94.951.425
Z DAVIES6-2.15.72.82.75.22.04.20.84.241.265
J DEGROM9-0.55.71.21.14.21.67.70.21.751.013
O DESPAIGNE1-1.05.05.04.06.02.06.01.07.201.600
D DUFFY10-8.05.14.03.96.32.54.51.46.881.725
Z EFLIN3+1.05.81.71.03.32.05.70.31.560.923
R ERLIN1-1.03.06.04.06.02.04.01.012.002.667
M ESTRADA9+2.05.63.23.26.11.74.41.25.151.381
J FARIA9+1.15.02.92.94.22.33.90.75.201.311
M FIERS8+2.15.43.12.85.80.93.51.24.571.223
B FINNEGAN5-5.44.14.03.85.43.02.81.08.282.033
D FISTER8-0.75.62.82.15.81.94.10.83.431.366
J FLAHERTY4-2.15.81.51.54.21.86.80.52.311.028
M FOLTYNEWICZ9-2.85.22.11.74.32.76.30.42.871.340
K FREELAND9+2.16.02.12.14.92.05.40.73.171.148
C FULMER8-0.73.93.93.64.43.03.20.98.421.903
M FULMER9-2.95.73.12.85.31.95.10.74.361.258
J GANT2-2.54.84.53.55.02.06.00.56.521.449
J GARCIA8+2.04.83.83.65.52.64.81.06.751.681
J GARCIA6-0.45.52.32.23.82.23.71.23.551.091
K GAUSMAN9-0.86.22.72.76.31.65.31.13.881.275
S GAVIGLIO1-1.15.30.00.06.01.06.00.00.001.313
D GERMAN2+2.05.53.03.03.02.55.00.54.911.000
K GIBSON9+0.85.62.62.44.42.96.10.43.961.320
L GIOLITO9+0.55.34.03.84.43.83.00.46.421.552
Z GODLEY9+1.85.82.82.45.72.65.40.73.781.414
M GONZALES9-0.25.12.82.36.41.04.80.64.081.446
G GONZALEZ8-1.95.61.51.45.12.46.20.12.221.343
M GONZALEZ3-3.04.16.05.78.02.01.71.312.412.433
D GOSSETT2-2.03.74.54.55.51.51.50.511.051.910
K GRAVEMAN7-2.74.94.64.16.31.93.91.37.601.660
J GRAY10-3.25.63.43.26.51.36.30.65.171.401
S GRAY9-2.95.13.13.15.62.84.10.65.481.630
Z GREINKE9+0.66.12.32.35.30.86.40.83.461.006
J GUERRA8+0.55.31.91.84.02.55.10.42.981.228
C HAMELS9-3.85.72.72.25.02.36.31.03.481.278
J HAMMEL9-6.35.94.24.16.91.83.00.86.281.471
J HAPP9+2.05.82.82.75.11.47.31.04.151.135
B HARDY1+2.14.32.02.08.01.03.01.04.162.079
M HARVEY6+3.64.82.82.85.70.74.00.85.281.310
A HEANEY7-1.95.83.02.15.02.06.60.63.351.215
J HELLICKSON6+2.85.41.31.33.80.84.30.32.200.857
K HENDRICKS9-7.66.22.62.35.41.24.91.03.401.078
E HERNANDEZ1+1.85.01.01.03.01.02.01.01.800.800
F HERNANDEZ10+4.75.53.53.45.42.54.91.05.531.428
D HESS2+0.25.34.04.07.01.03.52.06.751.500
R HILL6-2.94.13.02.85.02.24.21.26.201.743
D HOLLAND9-2.55.33.12.94.42.24.70.94.941.268
P HUGHES2-2.13.53.03.05.02.02.51.07.712.000
B JOHNSON1+1.06.01.01.06.02.05.01.01.501.333
J JUNIS9+4.76.32.42.45.41.35.31.23.511.083
A JURADO1-1.04.74.04.06.02.02.00.07.711.713
I KENNEDY9-2.05.23.12.96.11.85.00.94.981.511
C KERSHAW7-9.36.32.02.05.71.46.91.02.861.136
D KEUCHEL10-4.26.32.52.45.51.74.80.93.431.143
N KINGHAM3+0.86.12.32.34.00.77.00.73.440.764
A KITTREDGE3-0.62.41.31.02.30.71.00.33.681.228
C KLUBER10+2.17.22.11.95.11.07.11.12.360.843
M KOCH6+1.45.93.02.85.71.52.81.54.291.206
C KUHL9+2.45.53.12.85.72.05.21.04.531.389
E LAUER5-2.74.24.03.86.62.23.61.08.142.095
M LEAKE9+4.85.73.93.86.91.83.80.96.001.530
W LEBLANC4+2.05.10.80.84.20.53.80.51.330.935
J LESTER9+4.95.62.01.64.42.34.90.72.521.220
F LIRIANO9-1.25.92.22.23.92.94.10.63.421.158
B LIVELY5+1.04.73.63.66.82.04.40.86.841.859
R LOPEZ9-3.66.02.42.04.42.64.30.82.981.160
J LUCCHESI9-0.55.32.11.94.81.75.30.93.231.225
J LYLES3+1.36.02.01.74.31.36.71.02.500.944
L LYNN8-3.74.73.93.95.93.65.10.87.472.035
K MAEDA8-6.85.42.82.45.21.66.50.53.981.279
T MAHLE10-0.65.42.82.75.51.85.21.34.531.360
S MANAEA10+3.26.62.22.04.61.15.10.82.710.859
G MARQUEZ9-1.54.93.12.95.82.24.80.65.361.649
C MARTINEZ8+3.46.21.51.14.02.85.90.11.621.080
S MATZ8+2.84.63.02.24.02.04.51.14.421.309
B MCCARTHY9+2.85.13.12.96.61.94.20.85.051.641
L MCCULLERS JR.10-0.75.92.22.14.42.36.60.33.201.136
K MEDLEN1-1.04.07.07.09.04.04.00.015.753.250
D MENGDEN10+3.05.72.62.15.60.63.80.63.301.081
M MIKOLAS8+3.46.42.01.96.10.64.60.82.631.052
W MILEY2+2.63.20.50.52.02.02.00.01.421.264
M MINOR9+0.35.43.33.35.91.25.10.95.591.324
A MIRANDA1-1.05.01.01.06.04.05.00.01.802.000
B MITCHELL7-1.54.63.33.35.43.72.30.76.472.000
J MONTGOMERY6+3.84.61.81.84.22.03.80.53.621.354
M MOORE9-2.64.54.44.16.92.33.70.78.192.041
C MORTON9+0.96.21.41.33.82.07.80.81.940.934
S NEWCOMB9+4.15.91.91.64.02.76.40.32.391.139
A NOLA10+1.36.51.71.75.21.45.70.42.371.021
D NORRIS2-2.03.52.02.03.02.53.51.55.141.571
I NOVA10-0.55.63.43.06.60.84.30.84.791.313
T OAKS1-1.25.05.05.012.01.04.00.09.002.600
J ODORIZZI10+0.95.42.11.94.52.35.51.03.171.259
S OHTANI7+4.75.82.12.14.12.07.40.73.351.066
J PAXTON10-0.16.32.32.34.42.07.90.73.301.021
F PERALTA2+2.54.82.02.02.04.09.00.53.721.241
L PERDOMO4-0.63.53.83.26.52.24.20.28.362.500
M PEREZ5-0.54.55.04.88.22.42.61.49.672.373
D PETERS5+3.54.93.23.25.22.63.20.85.841.581
N PIVETTA9+4.75.12.12.14.61.25.90.63.721.130
A PLUTKO1+1.07.33.03.06.00.06.03.03.680.819
D POMERANZ6-1.24.83.33.25.82.74.70.85.961.779
R PORCELLO10+3.66.42.42.45.61.16.30.53.391.052
D PRICE9-0.25.73.12.85.12.15.10.74.381.266
J QUINTANA9+1.45.43.02.75.12.85.00.84.471.469
E RAMIREZ2-2.14.85.55.57.00.53.03.510.241.551
J RAMIREZ2-2.13.34.03.53.53.52.01.59.452.099
R RAY6+1.54.62.72.54.22.87.50.84.881.518
C REED1-1.03.05.03.04.01.04.02.09.001.667
C RICHARD10-0.96.13.43.36.42.15.20.64.871.393
G RICHARDS9+2.95.22.72.04.02.35.90.73.471.221
T RICHARDS5+1.74.72.82.64.42.84.80.64.941.521
T ROARK9-5.26.52.62.44.71.95.90.83.391.011
E RODRIGUEZ9+6.45.32.42.44.91.86.40.84.121.250
S ROMANO10-1.65.03.33.05.12.53.40.85.441.530
F ROMERO4+0.15.41.21.03.52.85.50.21.661.154
S ROMO2+0.61.20.00.00.01.03.00.00.000.858
T ROSS9+3.46.02.42.34.82.46.10.43.521.211
H RYU6+1.54.91.21.22.71.76.00.52.120.876
C SABATHIA8-1.85.22.11.44.51.14.10.62.401.089
C SALE10-2.26.31.71.64.31.58.70.72.290.921
J SAMARDZIJA6-2.05.03.53.55.03.03.80.86.301.599
A SANCHEZ9-3.65.63.12.85.23.24.40.64.471.510
A SANCHEZ2+0.95.51.01.05.01.56.00.51.641.182
H SANTIAGO3-3.04.34.04.04.34.03.00.78.311.923
M SCHERZER10+4.26.61.61.34.01.610.40.51.780.853
T SCRIBNER1-1.03.72.02.04.06.04.00.04.902.725
L SEVERINO10+8.06.51.71.74.71.67.60.22.350.969
J SHIELDS9-3.06.13.23.25.02.64.00.44.771.244
M SHOEMAKER1+1.05.73.03.04.04.04.00.04.761.411
T SKAGGS9-1.35.61.81.85.11.85.90.62.881.240
E SKOGLUND8-1.55.73.93.96.01.54.40.96.151.323
C SMITH9-2.04.72.22.23.62.66.30.44.221.289
B SNELL10+0.25.92.02.04.21.96.10.83.071.040
M SOROKA3+1.24.93.32.07.01.35.00.33.681.704
D STRAILY4+5.45.02.22.03.83.53.51.03.601.450
S STRASBURG10-2.56.72.82.55.41.77.51.03.361.060
C STRATTON10+5.05.33.12.95.32.44.20.64.921.453
R STRIPLING4-3.04.81.81.85.50.85.80.53.261.293
M STROMAN7-3.55.34.94.66.62.64.60.77.711.714
A SUAREZ5-3.45.53.43.06.01.05.61.24.881.265
B SUTER8-1.95.13.02.96.01.13.80.65.051.390
N SYNDERGAARD10+2.25.92.21.95.71.36.80.42.921.193
J TAILLON9-0.25.02.22.24.71.74.40.73.971.257
M TANAKA8+0.65.83.23.15.21.25.61.04.861.122
J TEHERAN10+7.35.42.52.54.32.44.70.94.171.241
C TILLMAN7-3.03.84.64.46.02.41.90.910.472.213
J TOMLIN6-4.85.04.74.57.20.83.02.58.101.600
A TRIGGS9+2.94.62.72.74.12.04.80.85.231.331
N TROPEANO6-2.75.42.72.74.82.54.30.84.451.361
J TSENG1+1.02.03.03.04.00.03.01.013.502.000
J URENA10-10.05.73.02.95.61.44.50.54.551.221
J VARGAS3-3.14.16.36.38.72.33.01.713.862.674
V VELASQUEZ9+1.55.32.92.65.11.86.10.94.371.310
H VELAZQUEZ2+2.05.31.51.55.51.05.01.02.531.218
J VERLANDER10-3.56.91.00.83.51.48.40.41.050.714
C VOLSTAD1-1.04.31.01.03.00.03.00.02.080.693
M WACHA9+4.95.52.11.94.92.34.90.33.081.309
A WAINWRIGHT4-2.74.52.22.04.83.53.80.54.001.833
T WALKER3+4.14.31.71.75.01.73.00.33.461.538
L WEAVER9-3.05.32.62.64.81.94.70.34.371.268
Z WHEELER7-0.65.43.63.66.02.45.40.95.921.553
T WILLIAMS10+2.35.92.02.04.42.04.00.63.051.085
M WISLER3+0.35.82.32.35.31.74.30.73.641.212
A WOOD10-2.05.72.42.14.90.95.10.43.321.018
B WOODRUFF3+3.43.93.73.74.72.33.30.78.481.799
M WRIGHT2+0.62.84.02.54.51.03.50.57.941.940
R YARBROUGH3-1.54.93.72.74.71.74.30.74.911.295
J ZIMMERMANN7+2.54.52.92.44.61.34.60.74.881.309
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
BASEBALL 3/29/2018 - 5/30/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Boston Celtics
2
Cleveland Cavaliers
3
Cleveland Cavaliers
4
Washington Nationals
5
Tampa Bay Lightning

x