DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: BASEBALL | FOOTBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Jul 28 21:42:28 EDT 2016
Matchup Reports

2016 Pro Baseball Starting Pitcher Statistics Sorted by Pitcher
Pitcher#GUnitsIPRunsERHitsBBSOHRERAWHIP
T ADLEMAN4+0.44.82.02.04.52.24.00.83.721.397
M ALBERS1+1.02.01.00.01.00.01.00.00.000.500
C ANDERSON19-4.45.03.43.05.41.93.90.95.401.453
C ANDERSON8-4.35.04.24.27.61.04.01.27.651.725
T ANDERSON8-0.36.02.52.46.51.25.10.53.561.292
M ANDRIESE8+0.86.22.22.05.61.84.40.22.921.196
C ARCHER22-12.05.93.32.95.72.37.01.04.421.350
J ARRIETA20-2.86.42.01.94.62.36.80.42.761.084
C BASSITT5-0.65.64.03.87.02.84.61.06.111.750
T BAUER15-2.16.32.72.65.52.35.70.63.711.236
C BERGMAN1-1.05.02.02.04.01.07.02.03.601.000
J BERRIOS4-1.53.74.24.25.03.05.01.210.202.133
C BETTIS21+7.15.83.63.36.81.64.40.75.191.450
A BLAIR11-5.74.64.34.15.52.62.60.77.991.757
M BOLSINGER6-2.34.63.53.55.51.54.21.26.831.518
W BOSCAN1-1.03.07.07.06.02.02.02.021.002.667
M BOYD8-0.45.03.12.95.21.44.50.85.181.325
A BRADLEY14+0.45.92.82.75.42.95.60.84.171.415
S BRAULT1+1.24.02.01.04.02.05.00.02.251.500
C BUCHHOLZ13-9.65.54.23.85.92.43.51.36.311.514
M BUMGARNER22-2.16.81.91.65.11.67.70.72.150.982
D BUNDY3-1.64.72.72.34.01.35.71.74.501.143
E BUTLER9-4.75.14.13.96.61.73.31.16.851.609
M CAIN13-2.95.03.53.36.21.53.51.05.951.554
C CARRASCO15+6.06.11.91.74.51.75.70.92.451.025
A CASHNER16+0.35.02.92.65.11.94.20.84.761.399
J CHACIN15-2.05.33.63.56.22.23.90.65.871.582
T CHATWOOD18+4.05.82.62.35.32.63.70.43.651.370
W CHEN19+1.85.83.33.26.31.24.71.14.991.300
P CLEMENS3-0.35.03.33.35.03.33.72.36.001.667
M CLEVINGER3-1.04.84.74.75.32.34.31.08.791.605
G COLE15-4.45.82.11.85.71.54.90.22.781.248
B COLON20+6.35.72.42.15.81.13.90.83.381.207
A CONLEY21+2.25.62.22.15.02.25.30.53.371.304
P CORBIN21-5.85.74.03.56.52.34.41.05.461.538
J COSART4-2.24.93.53.24.84.02.80.05.951.779
T CRAVY1-1.04.05.05.06.02.04.02.011.252.000
J CUETO20+11.87.12.12.06.01.46.40.42.531.033
J DANKS4-4.05.65.04.57.02.84.01.27.251.747
Y DARVISH6-3.35.32.01.84.21.87.50.53.091.125
Z DAVIES17+3.15.82.62.45.41.54.70.73.641.182
J DE LA CRUZ2-2.06.05.03.58.00.52.51.55.251.417
J DE LA ROSA14-1.65.13.83.56.32.63.90.86.211.761
R DE LA ROSA8-1.95.62.82.54.81.85.20.84.001.156
P DEAN6+4.25.23.33.35.72.23.50.85.811.517
J DEGROM17-2.06.22.11.95.41.46.10.62.731.098
A DESCLAFANI9+6.76.12.42.16.41.25.10.83.091.247
C DEVENSKI4-4.84.92.82.85.22.04.00.25.031.474
R DICKEY22-10.06.03.53.05.72.24.31.24.521.333
T DUFFEY17-2.55.33.93.66.81.44.10.96.121.539
D DUFFY14+8.25.92.12.15.01.26.40.93.271.053
Z EFLIN9+1.86.13.22.96.01.33.00.84.231.193
J EICKHOFF21-0.76.02.82.66.01.55.30.73.831.244
R ELIAS1-1.34.07.07.07.03.02.02.015.752.500
N EOVALDI18+0.25.73.33.36.21.74.61.15.161.388
R ERLIN2-2.26.03.53.55.51.55.51.55.251.167
E ESCOBAR2-2.03.56.05.57.51.51.50.514.142.571
M ESTRADA17-1.96.52.22.14.22.46.00.82.941.006
S FELDMAN5-3.34.93.22.05.82.23.00.63.651.622
J FERNANDEZ19+4.36.42.01.84.71.89.20.42.541.028
M FIERS18+2.25.52.92.96.31.33.90.94.701.365
B FINNEGAN20-5.65.63.43.05.22.84.01.14.931.437
D FISTER20+7.06.22.62.55.72.13.90.83.731.276
K FLORES1+1.13.00.00.01.03.01.00.00.001.333
B FLYNN1-1.02.33.03.04.01.01.01.011.592.146
M FOLTYNEWICZ12+0.75.62.82.65.81.54.81.14.161.298
C FRIEDRICH13+0.75.33.32.95.82.64.40.65.011.595
M FULMER16+14.06.11.91.74.81.95.20.62.501.089
Y GALLARDO12+4.85.23.13.15.72.83.60.75.371.629
J GANT4-1.04.72.01.84.01.54.20.23.371.178
J GARCIA20-2.85.92.92.66.02.04.80.63.971.347
M GARZA8-3.85.33.93.47.01.93.00.55.741.677
K GAUSMAN17-4.75.92.62.56.11.45.60.93.771.266
D GEE6-2.44.73.73.37.31.54.50.86.431.893
K GIBSON12-0.25.93.53.16.22.14.20.74.671.388
L GIOLITO3-1.93.72.72.04.03.01.70.74.911.909
T GLASNOW2+0.04.23.02.53.52.53.50.55.401.441
Z GODLEY4+2.95.43.83.57.02.23.80.55.811.707
C GONZALEZ3-1.03.44.33.37.03.02.30.38.702.901
G GONZALEZ20-7.95.83.12.95.72.15.70.74.441.357
M GONZALEZ15+2.85.82.92.85.72.14.60.64.341.345
K GRAVEMAN19+3.25.82.72.76.31.73.70.74.151.382
J GRAY18-2.76.12.82.75.11.96.30.74.021.158
S GRAY19-7.05.73.73.46.32.14.60.95.431.477
C GREEN3-1.04.84.74.05.31.06.32.37.541.326
S GREENE3-0.94.43.33.33.73.03.70.06.751.500
Z GREINKE17+4.86.42.62.66.21.25.40.73.621.162
A GRIFFIN12+5.95.22.42.34.52.24.40.84.061.290
J GUERRA15+7.36.32.12.04.72.25.30.62.851.088
J HAHN8+0.35.33.43.26.22.02.60.85.531.558
C HAMELS20+9.56.32.42.05.52.56.00.82.871.285
J HAMMEL20+0.15.72.12.04.51.84.80.83.231.102
J HAPP20+8.86.22.32.25.51.95.00.73.271.177
L HARRELL5+4.55.92.62.25.02.44.20.23.371.261
M HARVEY17-9.95.53.22.96.51.54.50.54.851.467
A HEANEY1-1.06.04.04.07.00.07.02.06.001.167
J HELLICKSON21+5.86.02.72.45.41.35.10.93.651.122
K HENDRICKS19-2.36.02.11.64.71.65.40.52.351.055
F HERNANDEZ12+0.36.32.92.45.82.44.80.83.451.308
R HILL14+3.55.41.61.43.92.06.40.12.251.092
D HOLLAND14+3.25.23.13.05.61.83.10.75.201.417
D HUFF2-2.02.75.03.56.51.01.52.011.802.809
P HUGHES11-4.85.23.53.56.51.22.91.05.971.483
D HUTCHISON2+2.05.82.52.55.02.06.02.03.861.200
R IGLESIAS5+1.15.72.22.26.81.45.80.83.491.447
H IWAKUMA20+4.76.42.92.86.61.64.70.93.961.280
E JACKSON2+1.26.22.52.03.54.02.50.52.921.217
T JENKINS3-0.24.73.33.35.33.31.71.36.431.857
U JIMENEZ17-1.24.73.93.66.32.84.00.57.031.954
E JOHNSON6-6.15.24.84.87.71.83.52.38.331.819
T JUNGMANN5-2.94.14.44.25.42.62.60.69.141.935
N KARNS15+2.75.42.82.75.32.55.60.54.561.457
S KAZMIR20+3.35.52.82.65.01.95.80.84.351.267
C KELLY1-1.05.03.03.07.01.01.01.05.401.600
J KELLY6+0.43.73.53.55.23.24.50.78.462.238
I KENNEDY20-2.05.72.92.85.11.95.81.34.411.233
C KERSHAW16+8.57.61.61.54.90.69.10.41.790.727
D KEUCHEL21-8.76.43.43.36.61.95.50.74.631.336
C KLUBER20-7.56.82.92.85.51.66.90.63.641.029
T KOEHLER21-0.95.42.82.55.42.64.20.54.181.465
C KUHL4+7.44.82.22.24.81.23.20.54.191.242
J LACKEY20-7.26.52.92.85.22.06.70.83.791.102
J LAMB14-5.55.03.93.56.02.24.11.06.301.643
M LATOS11+6.35.53.02.85.72.32.90.94.631.459
M LEAKE20-3.16.13.32.96.70.84.50.84.241.228
W LEBLANC4+2.35.62.52.25.21.04.01.03.631.120
J LESTER20+4.26.12.22.15.01.85.90.83.091.112
C LEWIS15+7.36.52.42.35.41.34.10.93.211.020
T LINCECUM7-0.64.34.44.17.62.14.01.38.702.267
F LIRIANO20-3.65.43.63.25.53.35.50.85.381.610
J LOCKE18+0.45.63.63.66.32.13.20.85.671.475
K LOHSE2-2.54.76.56.57.52.51.52.012.542.144
R LOPEZ1-1.04.76.06.010.01.09.01.011.562.355
J LYLES5-1.24.04.83.85.42.82.40.28.552.050
K MAEDA20-1.25.72.12.04.71.65.80.63.251.109
S MANAEA14+0.55.83.03.06.41.45.10.84.631.334
C MARTINEZ19-1.86.32.02.05.12.25.20.52.871.156
N MARTINEZ5-2.44.74.04.06.42.81.61.47.611.944
S MATZ18-0.95.92.42.36.01.45.60.63.531.252
M MAYERS1-1.01.39.09.08.02.01.02.060.907.519
Z MCALLISTER1-1.01.03.03.01.02.02.01.027.003.000
B MCCARTHY5-2.65.31.61.42.61.86.60.42.390.836
L MCCULLERS13-0.25.92.12.15.63.47.70.23.181.533
C MCHUGH20+5.25.72.82.66.51.75.50.74.181.430
K MEDLEN6-4.14.14.23.55.03.33.00.37.772.055
T MELVILLE2+0.13.54.03.55.53.53.51.59.002.571
D MENGDEN9-4.95.43.73.45.82.95.40.65.731.603
A MEYER1-1.02.73.03.03.03.04.01.010.112.247
W MILEY18-0.95.83.43.46.41.84.11.05.231.419
S MILLER14-5.45.03.93.96.22.43.60.97.141.745
T MILONE10+1.75.13.62.76.31.53.40.94.761.529
M MONTGOMERY2-0.15.72.52.06.01.05.01.03.181.236
M MOORE21-2.86.23.02.86.01.95.21.04.081.269
A MORGAN12-7.85.24.34.07.21.24.31.26.891.612
C MORTON4+2.64.32.02.03.82.04.80.24.151.326
J MOSCOT5-5.04.34.43.85.22.02.02.08.011.687
Z NEAL1-1.04.07.07.08.00.01.02.015.752.000
J NELSON21-2.95.92.92.45.62.64.40.73.641.399
J NICASIO12-0.25.23.12.75.22.15.20.94.621.396
J NICOLINO12+0.35.43.43.36.91.32.50.75.571.531
J NIESE18+0.85.63.43.26.82.03.91.15.131.564
A NOLA19-4.85.63.43.15.71.46.10.54.921.274
R NOLASCO20-2.75.83.83.56.81.44.30.85.401.406
B NORRIS15+3.55.32.92.85.31.75.20.74.771.324
D NORRIS3+1.04.02.32.35.70.75.31.05.251.583
I NOVA14-0.15.62.92.96.11.54.61.14.561.342
V NUNO1-1.03.34.04.04.03.02.01.010.812.102
J ODORIZZI21-2.15.72.62.65.31.75.20.94.101.230
S O'SULLIVAN4+4.15.14.03.87.01.53.00.86.641.672
D OVERTON3+1.95.04.74.78.01.73.32.08.401.933
H OWENS3+3.14.12.32.34.34.33.01.05.112.109
J PAXTON11-6.35.93.52.87.41.55.50.54.271.500
J PEAVY20-0.15.23.33.15.71.64.20.85.331.385
M PELFREY20+0.65.33.53.27.32.22.30.75.521.802
W PERALTA13-2.45.14.03.87.52.13.20.96.681.879
L PERDOMO10+7.75.33.63.36.81.44.10.75.641.557
M PEREZ21+1.86.03.32.96.32.52.80.64.381.468
W PEREZ9+5.55.42.92.85.01.62.60.44.621.212
Y PETIT1-1.06.03.03.05.01.05.02.04.501.000
M PINEDA20-2.15.73.23.16.01.66.80.95.001.332
D POMERANZ19+1.65.81.91.84.22.46.60.62.841.126
R PORCELLO20+8.66.32.82.56.01.25.40.73.571.151
D PRICE21-5.86.53.33.26.81.46.90.84.511.275
J QUINTANA20-0.36.52.22.15.61.65.80.72.971.105
E RAMIREZ1+1.05.70.00.03.00.04.00.00.000.529
C RAMOS4+1.25.03.22.86.52.53.51.04.951.800
A RANAUDO1-1.06.73.03.02.04.03.02.04.050.900
C RASMUS1-1.02.35.05.05.02.00.02.019.313.004
R RAY20-9.65.53.02.76.12.16.60.74.451.509
C REA18+7.55.53.42.95.52.44.20.74.851.444
C REED7-8.25.15.14.07.12.05.31.47.061.794
G RICHARDS6-2.65.82.71.55.22.55.70.32.341.327
T ROARK20-0.46.42.52.25.71.95.40.53.111.194
C RODON16-6.35.83.12.96.82.05.70.94.501.532
E RODRIGUEZ9-4.25.23.93.86.42.04.01.36.511.617
J ROSS16+2.56.02.52.45.91.64.90.53.591.259
T ROSS1-1.05.38.07.09.01.05.00.011.821.876
C RUSIN7+0.65.63.33.16.92.14.00.35.081.615
H RYU1-1.54.76.06.08.02.04.01.011.562.141
C SABATHIA18+0.95.92.82.65.82.24.50.53.951.346
D SALAZAR19+5.26.12.11.94.72.66.80.52.891.196
C SALE19+5.37.02.62.55.51.56.80.93.181.008
J SAMARDZIJA20-0.96.43.13.06.21.64.80.94.221.226
A SAMPSON1-1.04.74.04.08.01.02.02.07.711.927
K SAMPSON1+1.24.31.01.04.02.06.00.02.081.386
A SANCHEZ20+2.66.62.12.05.71.95.80.52.791.156
A SANCHEZ16-10.25.14.44.16.32.44.91.17.131.707
E SANTANA19-11.56.02.82.55.91.54.20.73.781.242
H SANTIAGO21+9.55.52.82.64.82.44.80.94.281.306
M SCHERZER21-5.06.72.22.24.71.78.61.02.920.939
L SEVERINO7-8.05.04.34.17.01.43.91.17.461.685
J SHIELDS21-8.85.93.13.06.22.54.11.04.681.479
B SHIPLEY1-1.05.36.06.08.04.04.03.010.132.251
M SHOEMAKER20-8.65.92.92.86.21.25.80.74.171.256
A SIMON11-4.14.74.74.56.52.53.31.18.771.928
T SKAGGS1+1.07.00.00.03.01.05.00.00.000.571
D SMYLY19-9.15.93.83.56.31.65.91.15.421.347
B SNELL8-4.25.52.51.95.12.85.00.13.051.421
R STEPHENSON2+2.06.02.52.04.52.02.01.03.001.083
B STEWART1-1.15.05.05.08.02.07.01.09.002.000
D STRAILY19+6.66.02.62.64.62.44.70.73.881.170
S STRASBURG19+13.46.72.02.04.71.98.20.72.680.987
R STRIPLING8-0.65.33.02.95.22.24.10.44.851.406
M STROMAN21-2.66.43.73.56.91.74.80.74.921.330
A SUAREZ6+0.05.42.82.54.31.74.20.84.131.102
E SURKAMP9+0.14.33.63.36.12.32.40.96.981.965
N SYNDERGAARD19+3.26.11.91.75.81.27.50.42.481.143
J TAILLON7+3.55.72.42.46.10.74.40.93.831.200
M TANAKA21+8.86.42.52.25.81.35.10.63.161.112
J TEHERAN20-8.66.52.11.94.81.45.80.82.710.956
N TEPESCH1-1.04.05.05.07.00.03.01.011.251.750
C TILLMAN22+14.46.02.32.35.12.25.10.63.471.217
J TOMLIN18+10.56.33.02.46.30.74.41.33.481.108
A TRIGGS1-1.23.01.01.03.00.01.01.03.001.000
N TROPEANO13-1.25.32.12.15.42.45.21.13.561.478
J TURNER2-2.03.76.06.06.03.54.01.014.732.592
J URENA2+0.25.81.01.04.00.54.50.51.540.771
J URIAS9+3.74.52.42.34.91.95.30.44.691.513
C VARGAS7-1.84.92.72.75.92.14.00.75.031.647
V VELASQUEZ17+4.75.42.22.04.92.06.10.63.341.276
Y VENTURA19-0.75.63.23.15.52.44.20.74.991.411
J VERLANDER21+1.66.62.82.75.31.96.90.83.641.084
L VERRETT9-3.15.42.92.95.32.73.70.74.811.479
R VOGELSONG2-0.23.50.50.53.00.03.50.51.290.857
E VOLQUEZ21+4.15.93.23.06.02.24.50.64.631.399
M WACHA20-0.05.83.22.86.31.95.00.64.371.439
A WAINWRIGHT21+8.46.33.02.96.61.54.90.44.161.288
T WALKER16-5.85.42.82.25.01.15.01.13.661.140
A WARREN1-1.95.01.01.03.00.06.01.01.800.600
J WEAVER19-2.65.93.63.56.91.63.21.25.321.451
T WILSON13-1.55.63.73.56.51.53.01.05.671.424
M WISLER19-6.16.13.53.46.31.84.61.04.971.327
A WOOD10-6.95.63.02.55.51.96.20.53.991.314
V WORLEY4+2.45.53.23.04.82.54.20.84.911.318
D WRIGHT2+0.04.24.53.06.51.02.00.06.481.801
M WRIGHT12+2.65.33.93.76.02.03.81.06.221.508
S WRIGHT20+1.66.63.12.35.52.45.50.43.121.198
C YOUNG13-2.64.33.53.55.22.14.52.07.391.679
J ZIMMERMANN15+5.26.43.22.86.71.24.00.53.951.244
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 8/7/2016 - 10/31/2016
BASEBALL 6/5/2016 - 8/9/2016
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
New York Mets
2
Texas Rangers
3
Chicago White Sox
4
Miami Marlins
5
Baltimore Orioles

x