DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: FOOTBALL | HOCKEY | BASKETBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri Nov 16 10:15:49 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

MONTREAL
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/177:05 PMat VANCOUVER
11/197:35 PMvs WASHINGTON
11/217:05 PMat NEW JERSEY
11/234:00 PMat BUFFALO
11/247:00 PMvs BOSTON
11/277:30 PMvs CAROLINA
12/017:00 PMvs NY RANGERS
ATLANTIC Division Standings
TeamGPW-L-OTLPtsGFGAHomeRoad
TAMPA BAY1913-6-1273.62.87-3-06-3-1
TORONTO1913-6-0263.62.65-5-08-1-0
MONTREAL1910-9-3233.33.36-4-14-5-2
BOSTON1810-8-2223.12.67-2-03-6-2
BUFFALO1810-8-2223.12.96-3-14-5-1
OTTAWA198-11-3193.44.16-5-22-6-1
DETROIT198-11-2182.83.35-5-13-6-1
FLORIDA167-9-3173.23.33-3-14-6-2
Injuries
[RW] 11/12/2018 - Joel Armia is out indefinitely ( Knee )
[LW] 11/07/2018 - Paul Byron IR (11/07) ( Lower Body )
[C] 10/19/2018 - Tomas Plekanec is out indefinitely ( Back )
[LW] 10/03/2018 - Nicolas Deslauriers IR (10/03) ( Facial )
[D] 10/01/2018 - David Schlemko is out indefinitely ( Knee )
[D] 10/01/2018 - Shea Weber is out indefinitely ( Knee )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense 
DateOpponentMLGLOUScoreSUATSOUSOGPP/PGSOGPP/PGStarting Goalie
11/15at CALGARY+13063-2WWUn222 - 0451 - 1PRICE
11/13at EDMONTON+1355.52-6LLOv293 - 0433 - 0NIEMI
11/10vs VEGAS+1105.55-4WWOv272 - 0383 - 2NIEMI
11/08vs BUFFALO-1355.55-6LLOv375 - 0313 - 0PRICE
11/06at NY RANGERS+1055.53-5LLOv347 - 1326 - 0PRICE
11/05at NY ISLANDERS-1055.54-3WLOv353 - 1244 - 0NIEMI
11/03vs TAMPA BAY+11561-4LLUn354 - 0363 - 0PRICE
11/01vs WASHINGTON+10566-4WWOv442 - 0311 - 0PRICE
10/30vs DALLAS-1055.51-4LLUn354 - 0226 - 1PRICE
10/27at BOSTON+1555.53-0WWUn233 - 0333 - 0PRICE
10/25at BUFFALO+1055.53-4LWOv222 - 0424 - 2NIEMI
10/23vs CALGARY-11063-2WLUn405 - 2235 - 0PRICE
10/20at OTTAWA-12063-4LLOv273 - 1344 - 1PRICE
10/17vs ST LOUIS-1055.53-2WLUn234 - 1255 - 2PRICE
10/15vs DETROIT-15567-3WWOv355 - 1282 - 1NIEMI
10/13vs PITTSBURGH+1456.54-3WWOv406 - 1282 - 1NIEMI
10/11vs LOS ANGELES-1105.50-3LLUn404 - 0293 - 0PRICE
10/06at PITTSBURGH+22065-1WWP293 - 0223 - 0PRICE
10/03at TORONTO+21062-3LWUn364 - 1263 - 1PRICE
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Boise State
2
Memphis
3
Smu
4
Chicago Blackhawks
5
New Mexico

x