DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: FOOTBALL | HOCKEY | BASKETBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri Nov 16 10:45:50 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

NEW JERSEY
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/171:05 PMvs DETROIT
11/185:05 PMat CAROLINA
11/217:05 PMvs MONTREAL
11/234:00 PMvs NY ISLANDERS
11/257:00 PMat TAMPA BAY
11/267:00 PMat FLORIDA
11/307:00 PMat WASHINGTON
METROPOLITAN Division Standings
TeamGPW-L-OTLPtsGFGAHomeRoad
COLUMBUS1911-8-2243.43.35-5-16-3-1
NY ISLANDERS1810-8-2223.42.75-3-25-5-0
NY RANGERS199-10-2203.03.36-3-03-7-2
PHILADELPHIA199-10-1193.13.44-6-05-4-1
CAROLINA188-10-3192.83.04-5-24-5-1
WASHINGTON188-10-3193.33.45-5-23-5-1
NEW JERSEY178-9-1173.13.36-2-12-7-0
PITTSBURGH177-10-3173.33.23-6-14-4-2
Injuries
[C] 11/16/2018 - Nico Hischier is "?" Saturday vs Detroit ( Upper Body )
[C] 11/13/2018 - Brian Boyle IR (11/13) ( Upper Body )
[RW] 11/03/2018 - Stefan Noesen IR (11/03) ( Upper Body )
[D] 10/26/2018 - Ben Lovejoy is out indefinitely ( Lower Body )
[D] 10/23/2018 - Steven Santini IR (10/23) ( Facial )
[LW] 10/05/2018 - Jesper Bratt is out indefinitely ( Jaw )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense 
DateOpponentMLGLOUScoreSUATSOUSOGPP/PGSOGPP/PGStarting Goalie
11/15at PHILADELPHIA+14563-0WWUn272 - 0294 - 0KINKAID
11/13vs PITTSBURGH+11064-2WWP352 - 0313 - 1KINKAID
11/11at WINNIPEG+16062-5LLOv363 - 0281 - 0SCHNEIDER
11/09at TORONTO+13061-6LLOv393 - 0324 - 0KINKAID
11/06at OTTAWA-13563-7LLOv392 - 0424 - 1SCHNEIDER
11/05at PITTSBURGH+15065-1WWP394 - 2363 - 0KINKAID
11/03at NY ISLANDERS-11560-3LLUn354 - 0334 - 1KINKAID
11/01at DETROIT-14563-4LLOv285 - 2315 - 2SCHNEIDER
10/30at TAMPA BAY+1455.53-8LLOv303 - 1443 - 2KINKAID
10/27vs FLORIDA-12063-2WLUn264 - 0374 - 0KINKAID
10/25vs NASHVILLE+1005.53-4LWOv363 - 1364 - 1KINKAID
10/20at PHILADELPHIA+10062-5LLOv213 - 2215 - 1KINKAID
10/18vs COLORADO-14563-5LLOv305 - 2346 - 1KINKAID
10/16vs DALLAS-14063-0WWUn346 - 1243 - 0KINKAID
10/14vs SAN JOSE-10563-2WLUn368 - 1393 - 0KINKAID
10/11vs WASHINGTON-1206.56-0WWUn364 - 1214 - 0KINKAID
10/06vs EDMONTON-10565-2WWOv272 - 1194 - 1KINKAID
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Boise State
2
Memphis
3
Smu
4
Chicago Blackhawks
5
Boise State

x