DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: FOOTBALL | HOCKEY | BASKETBALL
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri Nov 16 10:45:50 EST 2018
Matchup Reports

PITTSBURGH
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/177:05 PMat OTTAWA
11/197:05 PMvs BUFFALO
11/217:05 PMvs DALLAS
11/237:30 PMat BOSTON
11/247:00 PMvs COLUMBUS
11/278:00 PMat WINNIPEG
11/289:30 PMat COLORADO
METROPOLITAN Division Standings
TeamGPW-L-OTLPtsGFGAHomeRoad
COLUMBUS1911-8-2243.43.35-5-16-3-1
NY ISLANDERS1810-8-2223.42.75-3-25-5-0
NY RANGERS199-10-2203.03.36-3-03-7-2
PHILADELPHIA199-10-1193.13.44-6-05-4-1
CAROLINA188-10-3192.83.04-5-24-5-1
WASHINGTON188-10-3193.33.45-5-23-5-1
NEW JERSEY178-9-1173.13.36-2-12-7-0
PITTSBURGH177-10-3173.33.23-6-14-4-2
Injuries
(!)[C] 11/16/2018 - Sidney Crosby is OUT Saturday vs Ottawa ( Upper Body )
[D] 10/15/2018 - Justin Schultz is out indefinitely ( Lower Body )
[GO] 10/04/2018 - Tristan Jarry is out indefinitely ( Lower Body )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense 
DateOpponentMLGLOUScoreSUATSOUSOGPP/PGSOGPP/PGStarting Goalie
11/15vs TAMPA BAY-12063-4LLOv314 - 2267 - 4MURRAY
11/13at NEW JERSEY-13062-4LLP313 - 1352 - 0DESMITH
11/10vs ARIZONA-20064-0WWUn322 - 0394 - 0DESMITH
11/07at WASHINGTON+1106.51-2LWUn423 - 1226 - 1DESMITH
11/05vs NEW JERSEY-17061-5LLP363 - 0394 - 2MURRAY
11/03vs TORONTO-1406.50-5LLUn315 - 0333 - 1MURRAY
11/01at NY ISLANDERS-1656.52-3LLUn314 - 2262 - 0MURRAY
10/30vs NY ISLANDERS-23563-6LLOv383 - 0254 - 1MURRAY
10/27at VANCOUVER-1906.55-0WWUn354 - 0293 - 0DESMITH
10/25at CALGARY-1056.59-1WWOv362 - 2393 - 0MURRAY
10/23at EDMONTON-12066-5WLOv313 - 1465 - 2MURRAY
10/18at TORONTO+1306.53-0WWUn382 - 1381 - 0MURRAY
10/16vs VANCOUVER-2456.52-3LLUn281 - 0260 - 0DESMITH
10/13at MONTREAL-1656.53-4LLOv282 - 1406 - 1DESMITH
10/11vs VEGAS-2006.54-2WWUn221 - 0372 - 0DESMITH
10/06vs MONTREAL-26061-5LLP223 - 0293 - 0MURRAY
10/04vs WASHINGTON-16567-6WLOv416 - 2362 - 0MURRAY
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Boise State
2
Memphis
3
Smu
4
Chicago Blackhawks
5
Boise State

x